Privacy and Security

Welcome to our website SCARPEDARTE.IT. We encourage you to read our Privacy Policy regarding which please refer each time you visit the site SCARPEDARTE that browsing through its pages or use its services, regardless of whether or not to purchase the products. The owner of the data collected on the site is Scarpedarte Srl, with registered office in Montopoli in Val d'Arno (Pisa), Italy, Via Corta n. 2 (henceforth SCARPEDARTE) establishing independently the purposes and methods of data processing and the adoption of safety procedures aimed at ensuring the privacy, integrity and availability of data collected.

Any comments, questions or requests about the use of personal data by SCARPEDARTE can be directed to our customer service fax (0039 0571 448455) or email info@scarpedarte.it.

SCARPEDARTE is extremely important for the protection of personal data of visitors and customers of the site (for example, identification data) as well as the financial information (such as the number of credit card) issued by them. For this reason SCARPEDARTE adopts specific policies and security measures to protect your personal information. Below are given the information by SCARPEDARTE that allow you and all visitors to the site to be fully informed on the Policy SCARPEDARTE regarding privacy. The moment you visit and use SCARPEDARTE.IT you agree and authorize the procedures described in the Policy on Privacy and Terms and Conditions in the corresponding section of the site.

SCARPEDARTE claims not to proceed with the collection of personal data of minors (under 18 years of age). If you are under 18 years old, before you place an order on SCARPOEDARTE.IT you are invited to make known to a parent or guardian the Policy on Privacy and Terms and Conditions SCARPEDARTE above.

The communication of personal data to SCARPEDARTE when required in the various cases in which are collected on this website is essential for the purposes stated in the communication. In the case where the required information is not provided in a comprehensive manner will not be possible to proceed with the request online and therefore the organization SCARPEDARTE will not be able to process the request.

Communication SCARPEDARTE of items other than those required is optional and will not produce any effect on the main purpose for which we collect personal data.

At any time you can ask SCARPEDARTE to declare, in a clear and understandable, if your data is present or not in the database SCARPEDARTE. E 'can also request to SCARPEDARTE source retrieval of personal data, the purposes and methods of processing of the same, the criteria that are adopted in the use of electronic data processing; you can also oppose, in whole or in part, with substantiation, the processing of personal data concerning you.

You can also ask SCARPEDARTE of:

Update, modify and integrate their personal data;
Delete, transform into anonymous form or block their personal data if processed in violation of the law.

To obtain the cancellation of his name and personal data from the database of SCARPEDARTE you can also call the number 0039 0571 459913 or send an email to info@scarpedarte.it.

Pursuant to and for the purposes of Legislative Decree 196/03 (Code concerning the protection of personal data), we inform you that personal data are collected for the following purposes:

performance of obligations arising from a contract to which you are a party or to fulfill, before the execution of the contract, your specific requests;
execute the relevant law, regulation, legislation;
management and administration of suppliers (administration of contracts, orders, deliveries, invoices, selections in relation to company requirements, evaluation of suppliers, litigation management);
customer management (administration of clients, management of contracts, orders, shipments and invoices, check the reliability and solvency. selections according to requirements);
litigation management (injunctions, transactions, debt collection, arbitrations, litigation, etc.);
In relation to the aforementioned purposes, the processing of personal data occurs through papers and computer and in order to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data, and the full observance of the Law. This information is provided for the data collected from the person concerned (art. 13, c.1).

The provision of data is sometimes:

mandatory by law, regulation, legislation; in these cases, your refusal to respond will make it impossible to fulfill the contract;
conditioned by the ability to effectively carry out its contractual obligations;

in these cases, your refusal will affect the quality and effectiveness of performance;
The above data may be disclosed only to the categories of persons mentioned below:

post offices or other mail delivery companies;
banks and credit institutions;
law firms;
public bodies for the purposes of law, regulation and legislation;
companies, consultants and professionals responsible for conducting specific performance

Will not be disclosed and may be brought to the attention of the administrative staff of the company, by the technicians in charge Computer maintenance and / or repair of electronic equipment and software, professional firms and / or companies that supply us with certain accounting and / or tax etc ..
Under Article. 7 of the Code, in addition to the information in this statement, you have the right:

to have confirmation, so intelligible, the existence or not of your data with us;
to obtain the updating, correction or integration of data or block / cancellation for violation of law or ceased need for conservation;
to oppose the processing for legitimate reasons;

The personal data that are disclosed can be processed by SCARPEDARTE, either manually or with the aid of electronic equipment, for the following purposes:

for processing purchase order, relatively to execute the order placed online and the activities of accounting and tax-related;
for handling mail and communications service, to process and ship orders;
to verify that the data provided for the transaction is complete, valid, correct and free of fraudulent markers;
for the signing of specific additional services, such as the newsletter of SCARPEDARTE and any other information bulletins on the activities of SCARPEDARTE;
to carry out activities of marketing, communications, market research and statistics.

When processing personal data that may, directly or indirectly, identify you, the goal of SCARPEDARTE is to stick to the principle of the minimum necessary. For this reason SCARPEDARTE set this site in such a way as to minimize the use of personal data: therefore, personal data are not processed when the purpose of a particular activity can 'be achieved using anonymous data.

A SCARPEDARTE permitted to use personal data for the sending of advertising of its products and services only after the explicit consent of the user.

The database of "Customer SCARPEDARTE" is the exclusive property of SCARPEDARTE and is available and can 'be shared with other Group companies SCARPEDARTE. SCARPEDARTE claims not to sell, lease or disclose the names, addresses, email addresses or other personal information of customers to entities other than SCARPEDARTE, except in cases where such disclosure is required by law or becomes necessary for the purposes provided by law, for which no consent is required of the person; in these cases, the data may be made available to third parties who will develop them independently and exclusively for the above purposes.

For maintenance of the website and for the provision of electronic commerce services and communication to their clients, SCARPEDARTE the collaboration of other companies selected. If necessary, the personal information can be processed by these third party companies, only in case ci~ is instrumental to the collaboration of this third party with SCARPEDARTE and meet stringent confidentiality restrictions of a contractual nature; the data can also be communicated to the consultants who assist in the management of SCARPEDARTE electronic transaction (mainly Internet service providers, shipping companies), banks and company credit check.

It 'possible that SCARPEDARTE is at process personal data of third parties, communicated directly to SCARPEDARTE from its users, such as when a user buys a product to be delivered to another person, or when the person paying for a product is other than the addressee of the final product. It 'still the user being required to request the consent of that person before communicating the personal data to SCARPEDARTE and to inform about the Privacy Policy.

The site SCARPEDARTE uses cookies to track your shopping cart; SCARPEDARTE uses cookies to deliver content specific to your interests.

SCARPEDARTE collect only the personal identifying information only to the extent that it is deemed reasonably necessary to serve the aim of its legitimate business purposes as set out above, and will adopt security measures that can minimize the risk of destruction or loss of data, even if accidental - to prevent unauthorized access, unlawful processing of data and processing that does not conform to the purposes of data collection, as set forth in this Policy on Privacy. However, although you SCARPEDARTE Commitments to take all reasonable steps to protect personal information, expressly acknowledge that you can not guarantee the security of data transmission on the Internet than any access to them by unauthorized third parties, thus relieving SCARPEDARTE from any and all liability for any breach of security, unless this was not caused by negligence. SCARPEDARTE invites you to verify that the computer from which you surf is equipped with an adequate security software, data transmission, both inbound and outbound (such as updated antivirus systems).

SCARPEDARTE has the right to modify or update this Privacy Policy on in whole or in part as a result of any changes to the legislation and rules governing the matter and protect your rights. The above changes and updates to this Privacy Policy on the page will be communicated to the users of the Policy on Privacy soon introduced. SCARPEDARTE invites therefore periodically visit this page.


Newsletter

Stay up to date on our collections ... subscribe to our newsletter!

Video